Jump to content
BANGKOK 19 February 2019 01:03

wilai

Advanced Members
  • Content Count

    5,403
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

2,772 Excellent

About wilai

  • Rank
    Titanium Member

Recent Profile Visitors

7,042 profile views
  1. Monday Superliga Argentina 07:30......Banfield v River Plate..........,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,..........beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Arabia 8 FA Cup 02:30.....Chelsea v Man Utd..........................................BBC1; Astro SS4; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 NIFL 02:45...Glentoran v Glenavon.....................,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,.Sky Sports Main/Football; PL2 02:00...West Ham Utd v Liverpool..............................LFC TV 02:00...Stoke City v Man Utd.......................................MUTV Serie A 02:30...Roma v Bologna..................................................beIN Sports Thai 3: beIN Sports Arabia 4 Bundesliga 02:30.....Nurnberg v Borussia Dortmund.....................BT Sport 2; Fox Sports 1; beIN Sports Arabia 5 La Liga 03:00......Huesca v Athletic Bilbao.................................beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3
  2. Sunday FA Cup 20;00.....Bristol City v Wolves................................................BT Sport 2; Astro SS2; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 23:00.....Doncaster Rovers v Crystal Palace.......................BBC1; Astro SS2; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 23:00.....Swansea City v Brentford.......................................BBC Wales; Astro SS1; beIN Sports Arabia 1 Championship 20:00...Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough........................Sky Sports Main/Football; beIN Sports Arabia 12 SPL 19:15...Motherwell v Hearts......................................................BT Sport 1 beIN Sports Arabia 13 23:00...Kilmarnock v Celtis.....................................................Sky Sports Main/Football; beIN Sports Arabia 12 Serie A 18:30...SPAL v Fiorentina..........................................................beIN Sports Thai 4: 21:00...Udinese v Chievo...........................................................beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Arabia 1 21:00...Empoli v Sassuolo.........................................................beIN Sports Thai 3; 21:00...Genoa v Lazio.................................................................Freesports UK; beIN Sports Thai 1; 00:00...Inter Milan v Sampdoria..............................................Premier Sports 1; beIN Sports Thai 3; PPTV HD36; 02:30...Napoli v Torino...............................................................beIN Sports Thai 3: beIN Sports Arabia 11 La Liga 18:00.....Real Madrid v Girona.....................................beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 22:15......Valencia v Espanyol.......................................beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 00:30......Villareal v Sevilla...........................................beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 02:45.....Real Betis v Alaves........................................beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Arabia 3 Ligue 1 21:00......Bordeaux v Toulouse.....................beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Arabia 8 21:00......Lille v Montpellier..........................BT Sport ESPN; beIN Sports Arabia 6 23:00......Reims v Rennes.............................BT Sport ESPN; beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Arabia 6 03:00......Saint Etienne v PSG.....................BT Sport 1; beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 6 Eredivisie 18:15....Ajax v NAC Breda.....................................................................Astro SS4 20:30....Groningen v Feyenoord..........................................................Astro SS4 Bundesliga 21:30.....Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia M;Gladbach......................BT Sport 1; PPTV HD36; Fox Sports 1; beIN Sports Arabia 5 00:00.....Bayer Leverkusen v Fortuna Dusseldorf...........................BT Sport 1; Fox Sports 1; beIN Sports Arabia 5 Turkish Super Lig 20:00.....Trabzonspor v Alanyaspor.....................................................beIN Sports Thai 2; 23:00.....Kasimpasa v Galatasaray.......................................................beIN Sports Thai 1; A League 13:00...Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners.......................................BT Sport 1; beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Malaysia; AFF <22 International 18:20...Timor Leste v Thailand................................................................PPTV HD36; Thai Division 1 18:00/19:00...............................................................Various games on True Sport Channels
  3. Saturday FA Cup 19:30.....Brighton v Derby County................................................BT Sport 2; Astro SS4; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 22:00.....AFC Wimbledon v Millwall............................................Astro SS2; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 00:30.....Newport County v Man City..........................................BT Sport 2; Astro SS2; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 English League 1 19:30...Southend Utd v Portsmouth...........................................Sky Sports Main/Football; beIN Sports Arabia 8/13 <18 League 18:00...Man City v Man Utd...........................................................MUTV Scottish Challenge Cup 02:25.....Connah's Quay v Edinburgh City..................................S4C NIFL 00:30...Ballymena Utd v Linfield.................................................Sky Sports Main/Football; Serie A 00:00...Cagliari v Parma................................................................beIN Sports Thai 4; 02:30...Atalanta v AC Milan..........................................................beIN Sports Thai 4: La Liga 19:00.....Celta Vigo v Levante......................................beIN Sports Thai 2; PPTV HD36; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 22:15......Rayo Vallecano v Atletico Madrid...............beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 00:30......Real Sociedad v Leganes.............................beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 02:45.....Barcelona v Real Valladolid..........................beIN Sports Thai 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 Ligue 1 23:00......Marseille v Amiens SC.................................................beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Arabia 6 Eredivisie 01:45....Heerenveen v PSV...........................................................Astro SS4 Bundesliga 09:30.....Schalke 04 v Freiburg..................................................Fox Sports 2; 09:30.....Stuttgart v RB Leipzig..................................................Fox Sports 1; PPTV HD36; beIN Sports Arabia 5 00:30.....Hertha Berlin v Werder Bremen................................BT Sport 1; Fox Sports 1; beIN Sports Arabia 5 Bundesliga 2 19:00.....Heidenheim v Hamburg SV..........................................BT Sport 1; beIN Sports Arabia 5 Turkish Super Lig 23:00.....Fenerbahce v Konyaspor..............................................beIN Sports Thai 1; A League 15:50...Adelaide Utd v Western Sydney Wanderers...............BT Sport ESPN; beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Malaysia; 18:00...Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar...........................................BT Sport ESPN; beIN Sports Thai 4; Thai Division 1 17:45/18:00/19:00/20/00...............................................................Various games on True Sport Channels
  4. Friday Superliga Argentina 07:00....Rosario Central v River Plate...............................beIN Sports Thai 1: beIN Sports Arabia 4 A League 13:35...Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory.............BT Sport 3; beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Malaysia; 15:50...Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City.........................BT Sport 3; beIN Sports Thai 4; beIN Sports Malaysia; FA Cup 02:45.....QPR v Watford.........................................................BT Sport 2; Astro SS4; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 English League 1 2:45...Sunderland v Accrington Stanley............................Sky Sports Main/Football; beIN Sports Arabia 13 Scottish Challenge Cup 02:45.....Ross County v East Fife........................................BT Sport 3; beIN Sports Arabia 8 Irish Premier League 2:45...Dundalk v Sligo Rovers..............................................RTE2 Serie A 02:30...Juventus v Frosinone...............................................beIN Sports Thai 3; Sports Arabia 4/12 La Liga 03:00.....Eibar v Getafe..........................................................beIN Sports Thai 3; Skynet 2; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 Ligue 1 02:45......Lyon v Guingamp....................................................beIN Sports Thai 4; Skynet 5; beIN Sports Arabia 6/15 Bundesliga 02:30.....Augsburg v Bayern Munich....................................BT Sport ESPN; Fox Sports 1; beIN Sports Arabia 5 Bundesliga 2 00:30.....Paderborn v Cologne..............................................BT Sport ESPN; beIN Sports Arabia 8 Turkish Super Lig 2:45..Yeni Malatyaspor v Besiktas.......................................beIN Sports Thai 1; beIN Sports Malaysia;
  5. Weeks 24-26 are ready for downloading. Couple of things to note. Although there are no games this weekend, week 24 starts with a Friday night kick off so don't be late! Also, it is a double week so Tues/Weds fixtures must be included. Those who don't use the download should bear this in mind. Cheers Iain
  6. Thursday UEFA Europa League 00:55....Lazio v Sevilla.............................................BT Sport ESPN; K+1; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 4 00:55....BATE v Arsenal............................................BT Sport 2; K+PM; beIN Sports Arabia 2 00:55....Rapid Vienna v Inter Milan.......................Astro SS1; K+NS; beIN Sports Arabia 1 00:55....Krasnodar v Bayer Leverkusen................Astro SS2; beIN Sports Arabia 5 03:00....Zurich v Napoli...........................................BT Sport ESPN; K+1; Astro SS1; beIN Sports Arabia 4/13 03:00....Celtic v Valencia.........................................BT Sport 3; K+NS; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 3 03:00....Sporting Lisbon v Villareal.......................Astro SS2; beIN Sports Arabia 2 03:00....Malmo v Chelsea........................................BT Sport 2; K+PM; beIN Sports Arabia 1 Friday (am) Superliga Argentina 07:00....Rosario Central v River Plate...................beIN Sports Thai 1
  7. Wednesday Championship 02:45.....Brentford v Aston Villa....................Sky Sports Main/Football; beIN Sports Arabia 13 FA Youth Cup 02:00....Liverpool v Wigan Athletic..........................................LFC TV; UEFA Champions League 03:00....Ajax v Real Madrid..........................................BT Sport 3; K+PM; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 1 03:00....Spurs v Borussia Dortmund.........................BT Sport 2; K+NS; beIN Sports Arabia 2/11 LIgue 1 01:00....Saint Etienne v Strasbourg.............................BT Sport ESPN; beIN Sports Arabia 7
  8. Congrats to Jellydog who just pipped BIGTOE3 by a single point, 39 to 38. Overall leader remains Jockstar but it's getting tighter with five of us separated by just 16 points at the top.
  9. Week 23 Overall League Week 23 Jellydog 39 Jockstar 670 BIGTOE3 38 Jellydog 658 Wilai 33 BangrakBob 656 MrMuddle 31 Mrbojangles 654 evenstevens 25 Wilai 654 Jockstar 25 Mouserless 632 BangrakBob 24 BIGTOE3 629 Mouserless 20 Jip99 603 Mrbojangles 19 MrMuddle 584 Jip99 19 Oldgit 573 Oldgit 19 Champers 565 Champers 18 evenstevens 545 RonniePickering22 16 RonniePickering22 544 Hall of Fame 17/19 RonniePickering22 53 Mouserless 51 Mr Muddle 49 Mouserless 49 Mouserless 48 Jellydog 48 Mouserless 48 Wilai 48 Mrbojangles 47 RonniePickering22 47 Wilai 46
  10. Tuesday Championship 03:00.....WBA v Nottingham Forest....................Sky Sports Main/Football; beIN Sports Arabia 8 UEFA Champions League 03:00....Roma v Porto............................................BT Sport 3; K+NS; beIN Sports Malaysia; beIN Sports Arabia 2 03:00....Man Utd v PSG.........................................BT Sport 2; K+PM; beIN Sports Arabia 1/11 UEFA Europa League 00:55....Fenerbahce v Zenit St Petersburg.......BT Sport ESPN; K+PM; beIN Sports Arabia 5 Asian Champions League 19:00.....Bangkok Utd v Ha Noi.............................True Sport HD2
  11. Week 1 Jip99 32 Mouserless 31 BangrakBob 30 BIGTOE3 30 Jockstar 30 Mrbojangles 28 MrMuddle 26 Oldgit 25 Jellydog 24 Wilai 21 RonniePickering22 17 Champers 15 evenstevens 14 Owl Sees All 0
  12. For those missing their fix already; whenever possible, I'll put a daily list on this thread until the new season starts. Will include foreign channels available here and also beIN mena for those of you in the UAE area. Won't include local channels. Will be mainly British teams but if any other specific nations/clubs are wanted, let me know. Times will be Thai. Please feel free to add any that are not shown. Today 15:00.....<20 World Cup Semi....Venezuela v Uruguay............. Astro SS2, British Eurosport 2, beIN MENA 7/13 & global 18:00.....<20 World Cup Semi....England v Italy .......................Astro SS2, British Eurosport 2, beIN MENA 7/13 & global 22:00.....Toulon Comp Semi..... England <18 v Scotland <20...Astro SS1, beIN MENA 6/13
×
×
  • Create New...