Jump to content
BANGKOK 22 February 2019 19:14

Martouf

Members
  • Content Count

    125
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

8 Neutral

About Martouf

  • Rank
    Senior Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Good - that hasn’t changed then - thanks again Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  2. I’ve just thought whilst I should be ok with my non-b this year, last year when I got the non-o visa because of having 2 thai dependents - I am recognized as the legal father - there was no financial proof, medical or police clearance required - is this still the same ? Thanks Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  3. Yes .... my friend did that Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  4. Thanks Ubon I didn’t know about the proof of income as my previous non o’s have been based on having Thai children I’ll pass the information on Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  5. I’m sure the information is on here but I couldn’t find it quickly for a friend The Vientiane website won’t translate to English as to what is required, is it still only - form completed - 2 photos - copy of Laos visa Many thanks Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
×
×
  • Create New...