Jump to content
New Hosting Read more... ×
BANGKOK 19 January 2019 10:53

Recommended Posts

I know this is a stupid question - sorry guys but I am new here.  Do I need to get a re-entry permit when I have a multiple entry non-imm O visa based on marriage from Savannakhet?  I am assuming that I leave Thailand without this permit and get a new stamp for 90 days upon re-entry.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

No need for a re-entry permit if you have a valid multiple entry non-o visa to use for entry.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

Sponsors
×