I just returned from doing my 90-Day reporting on Friday, 8 Feb, and was able to get a lot of information on the changes in the rules for qualifying for a Retirement Visa which apply to money and/or income. Here was what I was told:   As of 2020… ·         To apply for a NEW Retirement visa, you must either have: o   A letter from your embassy verifying you receive a pension (not just any income) of a minimum of ฿65K per month. (As of 2020, this will be the ONLY acceptable pr