Jump to content
BANGKOK 23 July 2019 20:19
Siamesepiggster

90 Day Reporting on Non-O Guardianship

Recommended Posts

25 minutes ago, elviajero said:

No financials are needed. Your daughter would need to go with you and you’d need her birth certificate and a copy of her house registration book (Tabian Baan).

what if your daughter was not physically capable of accompanying you?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 minutes ago, AGareth2 said:

what if your daughter was not physically capable of accompanying you?

In that case immigration would accept some documentation proving it and do the extension.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, AGareth2 said:

what if your daughter was not physically capable of accompanying you?

If you can provide an acceptable reason (e.g. - medical) why she can’t attend they might issue the extension. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...