Jump to content
BANGKOK
zhounan

Extension of Non-O-Visa based on marriage

Recommended Posts

This week my Non-O-Visa will expire. I don't have enough money in my bank account to apply for a 1 year extension, so I choose to an extension of two months through TM.7 form. Anyone who has recently experience? What is the correct paperwork? Need to take the marriage certificate?

Thanks for the answers.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

To apply for a 60 day extension to visit your wife she will need to be with you.

You will need you need your marriage certificate  plus a copy, copies of your wife's house book registry and ID card.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 minutes ago, ubonjoe said:

To apply for a 60 day extension to visit your wife she will need to be with you.

You will need you need your marriage certificate  plus a copy, copies of your wife's house book registry and ID card.

Thanks for overtime you resolve my doubt Joe, you're always fast.

 

"a Visa to visit wife" I think only Thailand has this kind of visa, discriminating farangs and who wants to have what a family require: stability. That's seems to rent a wife, go home work and when you have enough money you can ccame here and spend it all feeding your wife and our economy.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...