Jump to content
BANGKOK

Recommended Posts

I would like to inquire about Non B Visa. I applied for Non B visa last April in Savannakhet however I wasn’t able to process my work permit due to lack of documents from my employer so I had to go back to tourist visa again in Vietnam in where they put Void stamp on my tourist visa and gave me only 30 days to stay in the Kingdom. My question is will there be any problem if I’m going to apply for Non B Visa again in Savannakhet Laos? Your response will highly appreciated 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not sure what Savannakhet policy is for getting another non-b visa after getting one already this year without a work permit to show.

Vientiane limits them to one a year unless you have a work permit,

Are you getting a non-b visa based upon working for a company or teaching?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...