Jump to content
BANGKOK
Sign in to follow this  
PattayaBoy

Requirement for multi non O in Penang based on child

Recommended Posts

Hi, going to Penang soon for non O based on having child with thai (not married).

 

Whats current situation there, as its changes all the time.

 

Up to my knowledge its 

 

400 000k in your bank book for multi entry visa (for ur second visa)

 

Passport

Birth cert with my name in it

House book with baby name in it

Gf signed copy of ID

 

 

Thank You.

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I would take the following:

  • Passport
  • 2 photos (4x6 cm).
  • Signed copy of passport ID page.
  • Original and signed copy of birth certificate.
  • Signed copy of child's house book.
  • Signed copy of the mothers ID.
  • Original and signed copy of bank book showing a minimum of 400K baht.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi

What I needed to show

 

DNA report that I am the biological father

(Bangkok Police hospital take 2 months actually got it back in one month

you have to attend with the child, mother and yourself all at the same time

5000 THB per person makes 15000 THB

the take pictures and mouth swap of all 3 three)

birth certificate

the id card of the child (is an A4 your girlfriend know which one that is)

 

passport

visa pages

departure card

house address proof of report 

90 day report slip

bankbook of the account you claim to have 400.000 TBH on going back at least 3 months if short to be sure take the old bankbook one too

letter of the bank for the statement of the 400.00 THB 

 

All copies you provide have to be signed by you.

 

pictures of you and the child  doing things in natural action and show you have interaction

pictures of the house outside around and the house inside

pictures of you and the child with the house number

pictures of you the child and the family members

pictures of you the child and people in the street. (just be smart to make this one too it is not needed but they like too see)

 

copies of the house book I needed to show all pages.

 

if you have the court order that is it our legitimate child (in thai)

if you have the registration of the court order that it is your legitimate child and registered at the registration of the Ampure

 

copy of the Id of the mother(girl friend)

you have to show in person and the child as well the mother in my case

not forget to take with you the originals of the copies you have provided they can ask about it

 

they checked the account and the saving book for the period of the 400.000 THB it was on the account

 

 

and if you really have  400 000k THB on the bank you not have to worry at all 400 million they will even provide the special Investor Visa. ;-) I think you refer to 400 K THB

 

Edited by Autonuaq

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hi
What I needed to show
 
DNA report that I am the biological father
(Bangkok Police hospital take 2 months actually got it back in one month
you have to attend with the child, mother and yourself all at the same time
5000 THB per person makes 15000 THB
the take pictures and mouth swap of all 3 three)
birth certificate
the id card of the child (is an A4 your girlfriend know which one that is)
 
passport
visa pages
departure card
house address proof of report 
90 day report slip
bankbook of the account you claim to have 400.000 TBH on going back at least 3 months if short to be sure take the old bankbook one too
letter of the bank for the statement of the 400.00 THB 
 
All copies you provide have to be signed by you.
 
pictures of you and the child  doing things in natural action and show you have interaction
pictures of the house outside around and the house inside
pictures of you and the child with the house number
pictures of you the child and the family members
pictures of you the child and people in the street. (just be smart to make this one too it is not needed but they like too see)
 
copies of the house book I needed to show all pages.
 
if you have the court order that is it our legitimate child (in thai)
if you have the registration of the court order that it is your legitimate child and registered at the registration of the Ampure
 
copy of the Id of the mother(girl friend)
you have to show in person and the child as well the mother in my case
not forget to take with you the originals of the copies you have provided they can ask about it
 
they checked the account and the saving book for the period of the 400.000 THB it was on the account
 
 
and if you really have  400 000k THB on the bank you not have to worry at all 400 million they will even provide the special Investor Visa. ;-) I think you refer to 400 K THB
 

Are u on birth cert.
Last time I didn't have to show any DNA tests for a single visa.

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
22 minutes ago, PattayaBoy said:


Are u on birth cert.
Last time I didn't have to show any DNA tests for a single visa.

Sent from my SM-G935F using Tapatalk
 

Ignore that post. You don't need a DNA test to get any visa from Penang.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...